Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Did It Again | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boundless | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Am What I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lost Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Who Am I | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 20 March 2019

Kendal Clemens (born on March 20, 2003) in a young competitive dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | I Did It Again | Jazz | Hall of Fame | ||
| Boundless | Contemporary | Hall of Fame | |||
| 2018 | I Am What I Am | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||||
| Lost Angels | Contemporary | Hall of Fame | |||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||||
| 2019 | Who Am I | Contemporary | Will Johnston | Jump (Las Vegas) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Shimmy Like My Sister Kate | unknown | unknown | Britney Haire | Showbiz (Riverside) | |
| 2011 | Tutti Frutti | Jazz | unknown | Britney Haire | Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios |
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | End of Time | Jazz | Mackenzie Clemens Camilla De Siqueira Elizabeth Rudisill Kayla Seitel Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan Skylar Yeung |
|||
| Sing Sing Sing | Open | Mackenzie Clemens Avery Dorflinger Alana Figurski Alex Gonzalez Coral Heinrichs Lexi Martin Elizabeth Rudisill Talia Seitel Brooke Stewart Payton Sullivan Angelique Villasenor Jenna Warner |