Jump to content

Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Kendal_Clemens.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Kendal Clemens''''' (born on March 20, 2003) in a young competitive dancer from California.
[[File:Kendal_Clemens.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Kendal Clemens''''' (born on March 20, 2003) in a young competitive dancer from California.
{{stub}}
 
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |unknwown solo
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 115: Line 122:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
==Videos==
<gallery>
Kendal Clemens - I Did It Again
Kendal Clemens - Boundless
Kendal Clemens - Who Am I
Kendal Clemens - Lost Angeles
Kendal Clemens - I Am What I Am
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==

Revision as of 19:39, 20 March 2019

Kendal Clemens (born on March 20, 2003) in a young competitive dancer from California.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 unknwown solo Jazz Erin Babbs Rainbow
2017 I Did It Again Jazz Hall of Fame
Boundless Contemporary Hall of Fame
2018 I Am What I Am Musical Theater Hall of Fame
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper West Coast Finals
Lost Angels Contemporary Hall of Fame
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper West Coast Finals
2019 Who Am I Contemporary Will Johnston Jump (Las Vegas)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2010 Shimmy Like My Sister Kate unknown unknown Britney Haire Showbiz (Riverside)
2011 Tutti Frutti Jazz unknown Britney Haire Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 End of Time Jazz Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Sing Sing Sing Open Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Alana Figurski
Alex Gonzalez
Coral Heinrichs
Lexi Martin
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner

Videos