Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Transylvania Mania | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>nth</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bop Till You Drop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Miranda<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Jordan Houston<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Keara Nichols<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Cardinal<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Din Da Da | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Woogie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Victoria Frank | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Calei Tec<br />Kennedy Barry<br />Taylor Beaman<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Emily Porges | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |After the Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Keara Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Keara Nichols<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]] | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Lunch Jam | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Maya Lubanko<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Lexi Martin<br />Emily Porges<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hungarian Tapsody | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Micayla Tokarchik<br />Brooke Stewart | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2015 | |||
|Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Keara Nichols<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gypsies | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Royals | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Night Only | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Kylie Bornemann<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexi Martin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Will You Still Love Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Blais<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Chicks | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters Under the Bed | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Erin Babbs | |||
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Fierce NDC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Passing Through Time | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Erin Babbs | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Keara Nichols<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|World Class Talent | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Last One Standing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin Babbs | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dance Kids USA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Straight Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Lauren Blais<br />Stephanie Bekker<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kiana Martinez | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 ? Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Elizabeth Rudisill | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swamp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Will Johnston | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Boyer<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||