Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 756: | Line 756: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All About That Bass | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Micayla Tokarchik<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancing Slowly | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carly Allyn<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Juliyanna Perez<br />Emily Porges<br />Tiara Quidachay<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Far from Over | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Peyton Topoleski<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Will Johnston | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pacify | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Work Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jules Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bolero | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Robert Duran | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Peyton Topoleski<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catch the Groove | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Nicole Silhan<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Micayla Tokarchik | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clan Bawt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Will Johnston | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Lexi Martin<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Consumed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lung | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Dustman | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Jenna Warner | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Jenna Warner | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wait | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wepa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Wanna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Jenna Warner | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||