Kendall Glover: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowpsan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Know You Know Me | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Know You Know Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kari Smith | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In the Circle | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Just a Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Character | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Anders | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |In the Circle | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kari Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pressure | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Climb | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Anders | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Encore Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spoken | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |LADF (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:15, 7 August 2017
Kendall Glover (born on August 2, 2000) is a former competitive dancer from Arizona. When she was just eleven years old, Kendall competed on Paula Abdul's competitive dance series Live to Dance during its first and only season and was awarded first runner-up. Kendall currently attends the University of Georgia, where she plays college volleyball.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | P.Y.T. | unknown | Carrie Matheus | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Novice Emerald Solos | ||||
| 2005 | That Don't Impress Me Much | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Starbound (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2006 | New Attitude | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2007 | Work It Out | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos |
| 2008 | I Know You Know Me | Contemporary | Kari Smith | Celebrity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Just a Girl | Character | Carrie Anders | Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | |
| 2009 | In the Circle | Contemporary | Kari Smith | Encore Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | unknown scoring |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| Pressure | Open | unknown | Celebrity | unknown scoring | |
| The Climb | Lyrical | Carrie Anders | Encore Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | unknown scoring | |
| 2010 | Spoken | Contemporary | unknown | LADF (Anaheim) | unknown scoring |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Trust | unknown | unknown | Lexi Glover | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Shake Down | unknown | unknown | Danielle Marquez Sophia Pope |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| 2009 | Animal | unknown | unknown | Jordan Hill Danielle Marquez |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
| Stunna Shades | unknown | unknown | Taylor Knight Paige Maling |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios |
Dance Titles
- Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2007
- Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2008
- National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2009
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2011
