Kennedy Cochran-Putt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Born Ready | | rowspan="2" |Born Ready | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ain't No Sunshine | | rowspan="2" |Ain't No Sunshine | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Why | | rowspan="2" |Why | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In for the Kill | | rowspan="2" |In for the Kill | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Unhappily Ever After | | rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | | rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light the Match | |Light the Match | ||
| Line 82: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Skin & Bones | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chandelier | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lanterns Lit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Jayla Shanks<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Schindler's | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take Off With Us | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance with Me | |||
|Hall of Fame | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shameless | |Shameless | ||
| Line 144: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||