Kennedy Cochran-Putt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Sunshine | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Keep Breathing | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Blues in the Night | |Blues in the Night | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 22: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Goes On and On | | rowspan="2" |Goes On and On | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 29: | Line 38: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Born Ready | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ain't No Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Why | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In for the Kill | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 86: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |You Lost Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natural Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 263: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck | |Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||