Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Kimberly "Kimmy" Kopke''''' (born on September 17, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio and appeared on the first and only season of ..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|2010 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Dancing | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Auld Lang Syne | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|2011 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Cold Water | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Modern | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Against All Odds | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Legacy | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|I'm Not Perfect | |style="text-align: center; "|I'm Not Perfect | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (California) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|It Feels Good to be Bad | |style="text-align: center; "|It Feels Good to be Bad | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Energy (Highland) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|4<sup>th</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|4<sup>th</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Flying Solo | |style="text-align: center; "|Flying Solo | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Insomnia | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Open | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|2013 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Requiem | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Think of Me | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2015 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Tormented | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|League of Champions (Boca Raton) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2016 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Clouds | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Tango | |style="text-align: center; "|Tango | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Ethnic | |style="text-align: center; "|Ethnic | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|If This Is Real | |style="text-align: center; "|If This Is Real | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Access Broadway | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under | |style="text-align: center; "|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hold My Eyes | |style="text-align: center; "|Hold My Eyes | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Jessi Kennedy]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (San Antonio) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|She Goes | |style="text-align: center; "|She Goes | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|iHollywood (Tulsa) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Get Dirty | |style="text-align: center; "|Get Dirty | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|City Boy | |style="text-align: center; "|City Boy | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (Long Beach) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Insecurities | |style="text-align: center; "|Insecurities | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (California) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Wipe Them Out | |style="text-align: center; "|Wipe Them Out | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Energy (Highland) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Battle for Supremacy | |style="text-align: center; "|Battle for Supremacy | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Access Broadway | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Twisted Circus | |style="text-align: center; "|Twisted Circus | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Devastated | |style="text-align: center; "|Devastated | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (San Antonio) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Celebrities | |style="text-align: center; "|Celebrities | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|iHollywood (Tulsa) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|3<sup>rd</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|3<sup>rd</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 2 November 2018
Kimberly "Kimmy" Kopke (born on September 17, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio and appeared on the first and only season of Lifetime's reality series Dance Moms: Miami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Dancing | On Stage (New York) | ||
| Auld Lang Syne | On Stage (New York) | |||
| 2011 | Cold Water | Modern | Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |
| 2012 | Against All Odds | Legacy | ||
| I'm Not Perfect | Lyrical | Starbound (California) | 2nd | |
| It Feels Good to be Bad | Jazz | Energy (Highland) | 4th | |
| Flying Solo | Lyrical | Starbound | 5th | |
| Insomnia | Open | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 1st | |
| 2013 | Requiem | Hall of Fame | ||
| Think of Me | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| 2015 | Tormented | League of Champions (Boca Raton) | ||
| 2016 | Clouds | Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Tango | Ethnic | Lucas Triana | Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | 1st |
| If This Is Real | Lyrical | Lucas Triana | Access Broadway | Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under | |
| Hold My Eyes | Contemporary | Jessi Kennedy | Starbound (San Antonio) | 1st |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | She Goes | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Mia Diaz |
iHollywood (Tulsa) | 2nd |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Get Dirty | Jazz Funk | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | 1st |
| City Boy | Jazz Funk | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound (Long Beach) | 1st | |
| Insecurities | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound (California) | 5th | |
| Wipe Them Out | Jazz | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Energy (Highland) | 1st | |
| Battle for Supremacy | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Access Broadway | 1st | |
| Twisted Circus | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound | 1st | |
| Devastated | Lyrical | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound (San Antonio) | 1st | |
| Celebrities | Jazz Funk | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small Mia Diaz |
iHollywood (Tulsa) | 3rd |