Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Get Dirty | |style="text-align: center; "|Get Dirty | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (Long Beach) | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (Long Beach) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Listen | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Kimmy Kopke<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />Sammy Small<br />and more | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Insecurities | |style="text-align: center; "|Insecurities | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 2 November 2018
Kimberly "Kimmy" Kopke (born on September 17, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio and appeared on the first and only season of Lifetime's reality series Dance Moms: Miami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Dancing | On Stage (New York) | ||
| Auld Lang Syne | On Stage (New York) | |||
| 2011 | Cold Water | Modern | Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |
| 2012 | Against All Odds | Legacy | ||
| I'm Not Perfect | Lyrical | Starbound (California) | 2nd | |
| It Feels Good to be Bad | Jazz | Energy (Highland) | 4th | |
| Flying Solo | Lyrical | Starbound | 5th | |
| Insomnia | Open | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 1st | |
| 2013 | Requiem | Hall of Fame | ||
| Think of Me | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | ||
| 2015 | Tormented | League of Champions (Boca Raton) | ||
| 2016 | Clouds | Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Tango | Ethnic | Lucas Triana | Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | 1st |
| If This Is Real | Lyrical | Lucas Triana | Access Broadway | Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under | |
| Hold My Eyes | Contemporary | Jessi Kennedy | Starbound (San Antonio) | 1st |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | She Goes | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Mia Diaz |
iHollywood (Tulsa) | 2nd |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Get Dirty | Jazz Funk | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | 1st |
| City Boy | Jazz Funk | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound (Long Beach) | 1st | |
| Listen | Lyrical | Kimmy Kopke Hannah Epstein Lucas Triana Sammy Small and more |
Hall of Fame | ||
| Insecurities | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound (California) | 5th | |
| Wipe Them Out | Jazz | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Energy (Highland) | 1st | |
| Battle for Supremacy | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Access Broadway | 1st | |
| Twisted Circus | Contemporary | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound | 1st | |
| Devastated | Lyrical | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small |
Starbound (San Antonio) | 1st | |
| Celebrities | Jazz Funk | Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Sammy Small Mia Diaz |
iHollywood (Tulsa) | 3rd |