Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

imported>Paigelover36
imported>Paigelover36
Line 140: Line 140:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos
Line 170: Line 170:
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|Green        Chameleon
|Acrobatic
|Unknown
|Starpower
(Orlando)
|4th in    power 12-14 solos
1st in 12-14 powersolos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Supermodel
| style="text-align: center; " |Supermodel
Line 177: Line 185:
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Diary of Anne Frank
| style="text-align: center; " |Diary of Anne Frank
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
Line 204: Line 212:
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Unknown
|Unknown
|unknown
|Fire and ice
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in teen solos
Highest scoring routine from the competition
|-
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Fire and ice
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in teen solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starry Night
| style="text-align: center; " |Starry Night
Line 217: Line 240:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |Arm Yourself
| style="text-align: center; " |Arm Yourself
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
Line 235: Line 258:
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Sandusky)
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Sandusky)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos
|-
|Unknown
|acrobatic
|Unknown
|Unknown
|2nd in teen solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Now is My Time
| style="text-align: center; " |Now is My Time