Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Solo
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Solo
|-
|-
|rowspan="5" |2012
|
|Dream
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solo
|-
| rowspan="5" | 2012
|Against All Odds
|Against All Odds
|
|
Line 57: Line 63:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Starbound (California)
|Starbound (California)
|2nd in Junior Solos
| 2nd in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|It Feels Good to be Bad
| It Feels Good to be Bad
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Energy (Highland)
|Energy (Highland)
|4th in Junior Solos
| 4th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Flying Solo
|Flying Solo
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Starbound
|Starbound
|5th in Junior Solos
| 5th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Insomnia
|Insomnia  
|Open
| Open
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|1<sup>st</sup>
|1<sup>st</sup>
|-
|-
|rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Requiem
|Requiem
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)  
|
|
|-
|-
|Think of Me
|Think of Me
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|
|
Line 97: Line 103:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Clouds
| Clouds
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 107: Line 113:
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|Tango
|Tango
|Ethnic
|Ethnic
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Miami)
|Hollywood Vibe (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place  
|-
|-
|If This Is Real
|If This Is Real
Line 123: Line 129:
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|Access Broadway
|Access Broadway
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under  
|-
|-
|Hold My Eyes
|Hold My Eyes
Line 143: Line 149:
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 160: Line 166:
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|Get Dirty
|Get Dirty
|Jazz Funk
|Jazz Funk
Line 191: Line 197:
|-
|-
|Wipe Them Out
|Wipe Them Out
|Jazz
| Jazz
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|Energy (Highland)
|Energy (Highland)