Kyla Laufer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer | |siblings = [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer | ||
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
}}'''Kyla Laufer''' (born on March 6, 2001 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | }}'''Kyla Laufer''' (born on March 6, 2001 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Sophia Laufer]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Footprints | | rowspan="3" |Footprints | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Sophia Laufer]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |There You'll Be | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Get Away | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|2019 | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Please Remember | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||