Kylie Carlson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="4"|The Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Annie Oslin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Gentle Roar | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 10 February 2019
Kylie Carlson (born on June 28, 2001) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio and the Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | The Radical Self | Contemporary | Gigi Zirbes | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | |||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Bang Bang | Open | Annie Oslin | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Gentle Roar | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Extraordinary Life | Open | Audrey Wrobel | Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|