Kylie Carlson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Submerged | | rowspan="5" |Submerged | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Falling in Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 149: | ||
|Kiana Carlson | |Kiana Carlson | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Paulina Villanueva]] | |[[Paulina Villanueva]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 249: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fall on Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |A Chorus Line | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Route 66 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Production Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Saloon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Diamond Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |If You Went Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sophisticated | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 323: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">FOMFR7taQ_s</youtube></ | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">FOMFR7taQ_s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">T8mXoaGL4gI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">R-INxykuvfM</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====The Radical Self==== | ====The Radical Self==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">iyCqHOQcQd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lxdcnCqiAYY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_yOYpJzb-8k</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">iyCqHOQcQd4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lxdcnCqiAYY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_yOYpJzb-8k</youtube></center> | ||