Kylie Mendoza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Do Your Thing | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Big Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 56: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flicker | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bei Mir Bist Du Schon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Intro | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |One Night Only | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Defining Hour | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Wolves | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Petite/Junior Fusion Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Petite/Junior Fusion Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hanging by a Thread | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Give Me Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Caroline Moeller]]<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||