Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
!2005
!Inchworm
!Acrobatic
!unknown
!DEA
(Pittsburgh)
!did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 92: Line 100:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 104: Line 109:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="3" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|1st in age 11-12 solos
4th runner up for junior miss
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 176: Line 185:
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|unknown scoring
|Tittle holder
|-
|-
|Creature
|Creature
Line 190: Line 199:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 207: Line 216:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
Line 223: Line 232:
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Highest scoring routine from the competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Highest scoring routine from the competition
|-
|Unknown
|Unknown
|unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starry Night
|Starry Night