Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | |||
|Hound Dog | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2011 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ooh Child | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|KAR Kids | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|Entered in Junior DOY Competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy with Me | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
|Shameless | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Have Your Way | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I Know You Care | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Riverside I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|You Move Away | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Uneven Odds | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Frail Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Love in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cry Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dancing on My Own | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
|Oh Darling | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Focus | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tilted | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 2 June 2019
Landry Breaux (born on February 5, 2001) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts. She'll be attending the University of Central Santa Barbara starting this year.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hound Dog | KAR (Riverside) | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| 2011 | Ooh Child | KAR (Upland) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | KAR Kids | |||
| Rainbow (Ontario) | Entered in Junior DOY Competition | |||
| Big Noise | KAR (Upland) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2012 | Shimmy with Me | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2013 | Shameless | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |
| Have Your Way | KAR (Claremont) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Claremont) | Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
| 2014 | I Know You Care | KAR (Riverside I) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR (Riverside II) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Riverside) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
| 2015 | I'm a Good Girl | KAR (Long Beach) | NYC All-Stars | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR Blue (Las Vegas) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Rainbow (Upland) | Finalist for Elite Starz Teen DOY | |||
| You Move Away | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Uneven Odds | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| KAR Live! (Anaheim) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2016 | Frail Love | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| When You Say My Name | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| KAR (Pomona) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2017 | Love in the Dark | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| KAR (Riverside) | 12th in Elite 15-19 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Dance NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR Blue Nationals (Las Vegas) | 20th in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| Cry Baby | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Dancing on My Own | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Senior Solos |
| KAR (Riverside) | 5th in Elite 15-19 Solos Miss Dance | |||
| Next to You | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2019 | Oh Darling | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Focus | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Senior Solos | |
| Tilted | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| KAR (Riverside) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | In the Mix | Gracie Ruano Myrna Ficarra Natalie Barry |
Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
| Music Box | Gracie Ruano Myrna Ficarra Natalie Barry Gracyn Davis Alexandra Ecker Lacey Lucia Jourdan Worthington Lauren Mason Hayley Rothballer Shelby Perritt Caroline Brown Ashtyn Davis Kailee Slaughter Ashley Rothballer Chandler Gann Torrey Boucher Cami Redding Sarah McClure |
Showstopper (Fort Worth) |
Dance Titles
- 2015 KAR Miss Teen Dance
- 2018 KAR Miss Dance
Runner-Up Titles
- 2014 KAR Miss Teen Dance
- 2015 KAR Live in Anaheim Miss Teen Dance