Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 237: | Line 238: | ||
| rowspan="2"|2009 | | rowspan="2"|2009 | ||
|In the Mix | |In the Mix | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry | |Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Music Box | |Music Box | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry<br />Gracyn Davis<br />Alexandra Ecker<br />Lacey Lucia<br />Jourdan Worthington<br />Lauren Mason<br />Hayley Rothballer<br />Shelby Perritt<br />Caroline Brown<br />Ashtyn Davis<br />Kailee Slaughter<br />Ashley Rothballer<br />Chandler Gann<br />Torrey Boucher<br />Cami Redding<br />Sarah McClure | |Gracie Ruano<br />Myrna Ficarra<br />Natalie Barry<br />Gracyn Davis<br />Alexandra Ecker<br />Lacey Lucia<br />Jourdan Worthington<br />Lauren Mason<br />Hayley Rothballer<br />Shelby Perritt<br />Caroline Brown<br />Ashtyn Davis<br />Kailee Slaughter<br />Ashley Rothballer<br />Chandler Gann<br />Torrey Boucher<br />Cami Redding<br />Sarah McClure | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |Showstopper (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2015 | |||
|Rockstar | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Zack Falk | |||
|Brenna Birren<br />Maya Bowers<br />Lexi Desko<br />Vanessa Mercado<br />Skye Rodine<br />Isabella Serna<br />Marissa Serrato<br />Delaina Vanderzell<br />Jordyn Vogel | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Light | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kristi Fair | |||
|Kasey Angulo<br />Sarah Brown<br />Amanda Cooke<br />Lexi Desko<br />Mara Furnish<br />Courtney Haynes<br />Madison Knutson<br />Danielle Mellberg<br />Vanessa Mercado<br />Krista Muldoon<br />Dakotah Rodriguez<br />Isabella Serna<br />Drew Shaw<br />Kayleen Shearer<br />Megan Smith<br />Sadie Soholt<br />Delaina Vanderzell<br />Bailee Young | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Rose | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kristi Fair | |||
|Maya Bowers<br />Lexi Desko<br />Melanie Herrera<br />Vanessa Mercado<br />Isabella Serna<br />Marissa Serrato<br />Delaina Vanderzell | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Need You More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kristi Fair | |||
|Kasey Angulo<br />Mara Furnish<br />Dakotah Rodriguez<br />Sadie Soholt | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Only Women | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kristi Fair | |||
|Kasey Angulo<br />Amanda Cooke<br />Mara Furnish<br />Madison Knutson<br />Krista Muldoon<br />Dakotah Rodriguez<br />Sadie Soholt<br />Bailee Young | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Miss Carter | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristi Fair | |||
|Sarah Brown<br />Amanda Cooke<br />Vanessa Mercado<br />Krista Muldoon<br />Dakotah Rodriguez<br />Drew Shaw<br />Megan Smith | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Bossy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Kristi Fair<br />Zack Falk | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||