Landry Breaux: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 226: Line 226:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Center for Dance====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 250: Line 251:
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|Showstopper (Fort Worth)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|}
====with Kristi's Forever Dancin'====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
Line 300: Line 313:
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
====with West Coast School of the Arts====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="15"|2016
| rowspan="15"|2016