Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.24.84.26 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 42: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2005
|Inchworm  
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 56: Line 63:
| rowspan="7" |Bigger Isn't Better
| rowspan="7" |Bigger Isn't Better
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
Line 81: Line 88:
| rowspan="3" |High Hopes
| rowspan="3" |High Hopes
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
Line 92: Line 99:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 104: Line 108:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="3" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 175: Line 182:
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania
|Dance Masters of PA
|unknown scoring
|Title Holder
|-
|-
|Creature
|Creature