Laura Siegel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|The Voice | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Smile | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 4 April 2019

Laura Siegel (born on August 9, 2001) is a young teenaged dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | The Voice | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| 2015 | Smile | Hip Hop | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2016 | Flicker | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| What Doesn't Break You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| 2017 | To Live Without Regret | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Make You Mine | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| 2018 | No Torrent (Like Greed) | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| State of Nothing | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2019 | At Odds | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| The Gate | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | A Reason to Pray | Contemporary | Payton Riss | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Meet You in the Maze | Contemporary | Payton Riss | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |