Jump to content

Laura Siegel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 149: Line 149:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
|Illumination
|Illumination
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Taylor Ford<br />Rachel Harris<br />Mikayla Klein<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Olivia Weigand
|Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Taylor Ford<br />Rachel Harris<br />Mikayla Klein<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Olivia Weigand
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Storm
|Storm
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Here with Me
|Here with Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Can't Touch This
|Can't Touch This
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand
|Bella Acitelli<br />Sophia Begin<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Olivia Weigand
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Ouija
|Hip Hop
|Bella Acitelli<br />Nyah Ashanti<br />Johannah Barrett<br />Celia Cook<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Samantha Garza<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Lauren Retka<br />Alyssa Roper<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Julia Solomon<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Megan Wilcox
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Wild Party
|Musical Theater
|Bella Acitelli<br />Alex Baumgarten<br />Sophia Begin<br />Josie Cramer<br />Isabella Dubois<br />Kasey Dumonceaux<br />Amie Dusterhoft<br />Max Erickson<br />Bella Ford<br />Taylor Ford<br />Samantha Garza<br />Mikayla Klein<br />[[Olivia Mannella]]<br />Maria Manos<br />Olivia Mischke<br />Tyrena Murch<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Lauren Retka<br />Megan Rodgers<br />Ava Seidel<br />Sydney Sheldon<br />Mikalyn Sonterre<br />Alyssa Ulrick<br />Lauren Verhulst<br />Olivia Weigand<br />Maddie Welle
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Uptown Funk
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:44, 4 April 2019

Laura Siegel (born on August 9, 2001) is a young teenaged dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2010 Lullabye Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos, Platnum
2013 The Voice StarQuest (Minneapolis) 3rd in Junior Solos
2015 Smile Hip Hop StarQuest (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
2016 Flicker Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
What Doesn't Break You Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
2017 To Live Without Regret Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Make You Mine Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
2018 No Torrent (Like Greed) Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
State of Nothing Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2019 At Odds Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Elite 15-19 Solos
The Gate Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 A Reason to Pray Contemporary Payton Riss Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios
2019 Meet You in the Maze Contemporary Payton Riss Hall of Fame (St. Paul)

Groups

with Stage Door of Performing Arts

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Be Mine Patterson Hunter
Olivia Weigand
Olivia Thompson
Makenzie Schowalter
Ilianna Reyes
Lauren Retka
Claire Page
Taeya Meier
Gabriella Grotewold
Abby Face
Amie Dusterhoft
Hannah Barrett
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 4th in Mini Large Groups
Double Platinum
Famous Princesses Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Super Groups
Platinum

with Northland School of Dance

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Illumination Ballet Kasey Dumonceaux
Taylor Ford
Rachel Harris
Mikayla Klein
Olivia Mannella
Mikalyn Sonterre
Olivia Weigand
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Storm Ballet Bella Acitelli
Sophia Begin
Isabella Dubois
Amie Dusterhoft
Bella Ford
Abigail Pazandak
Lauren Retka
Ava Seidel
Sydney Sheldon
Olivia Weigand
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Here with Me Lyrical Bella Acitelli
Sophia Begin
Isabella Dubois
Amie Dusterhoft
Max Erickson
Bella Ford
Abigail Pazandak
Lauren Retka
Ava Seidel
Sydney Sheldon
Olivia Weigand
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Can't Touch This Lyrical Bella Acitelli
Sophia Begin
Isabella Dubois
Amie Dusterhoft
Max Erickson
Bella Ford
Abigail Pazandak
Lauren Retka
Ava Seidel
Sydney Sheldon
Olivia Weigand
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Ouija Hip Hop Bella Acitelli
Nyah Ashanti
Johannah Barrett
Celia Cook
Isabella Dubois
Amie Dusterhoft
Meggie Eldridge
Samantha Garza
Olivia Mannella
Maria Manos
Olivia Mischke
Lauren Retka
Alyssa Roper
Ava Seidel
Sydney Sheldon
Julia Solomon
Mikalyn Sonterre
Lauren Verhulst
Megan Wilcox
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Wild Party Musical Theater Bella Acitelli
Alex Baumgarten
Sophia Begin
Josie Cramer
Isabella Dubois
Kasey Dumonceaux
Amie Dusterhoft
Max Erickson
Bella Ford
Taylor Ford
Samantha Garza
Mikayla Klein
Olivia Mannella
Maria Manos
Olivia Mischke
Tyrena Murch
Abigail Pazandak
Lauren Retka
Megan Rodgers
Ava Seidel
Sydney Sheldon
Mikalyn Sonterre
Alyssa Ulrick
Lauren Verhulst
Olivia Weigand
Maddie Welle
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Senior Lines
Uptown Funk Jazz Many Dancers StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Lines

Videos