Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Dancer Gurl 2000 m I added another trio in 2010 because there was one according to Paige aldc on youtube |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = Buddy (dog) | |pets = Buddy (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Brookie | |nicknames = Brookie | ||
}}'''Brooke Marie Hyland''' (born on January 30, 1998 in Murrysville, PA), was the oldest dancer on the Abby Lee Dance Company on the junior elite competition team, which is a team created to perform in competitions for Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms.'' She is the daughter of Randy and Kelly Hyland and the older sister of [[Josh Hyland]] and [[Paige Hyland]]. | }}'''[[Brooke]] Marie Hyland''' (born on January 30, 1998 in Murrysville, PA), was the oldest dancer on the Abby Lee Dance Company on the junior elite competition team, which is a team created to perform in competitions for Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms.'' She is the daughter of Randy and Kelly Hyland and the older sister of [[Josh Hyland]] and [[Paige Hyland]]. | ||
Brooke was one of Abby's favorite dancers before Maddie however, as Brooke grew older she lost interest in dance and desired to become a cheerleader. She is a talented acrobatic dancer and is known for her contortion tricks. Brooke used to dream of being a part of Cirque De Soleil. | Brooke was one of Abby's favorite dancers before Maddie however, as Brooke grew older she lost interest in dance and desired to become a cheerleader. She is a talented acrobatic dancer and is known for her contortion tricks. Brooke used to dream of being a part of Cirque De Soleil. | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Birds Eye View | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]] | |||
[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennslyvania | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|West Coast Dance Explosion | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Teen high scoring Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||