Lauren Shaw: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Show Off | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Good to Mama | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2010 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fly | |||
Gone | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Look at Me Now | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Show Off | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Monarch - | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Good to Mama | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Just Beyond | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Gone | |||
Kissing You - | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Who I Am | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Look at Me Now | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Losing You | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
Passage | | rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
Elephants | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
Me | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|Monarch | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Sinking | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
unknown | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
I Decline | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Just Beyond | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
When Do You Go | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|NUVO (Calgary, Alberta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Bright Escape | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Something More Holy | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Who I Am | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fields | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Iris | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Passage | |||
| rowspan="4"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="16"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Elephants | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Me and a Gun | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jamie Donovan | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Sinking<br />aka Floating | |||
| rowspan="4"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|unknown | |||
|Classical Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|Top 24 Junior Classical Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Decline | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Swim | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|When Do You Go | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bright Escape | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Something More Holy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bisector | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||