Laynee Hahn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Spirit | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Raegan Lamb]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater<br />Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Hailey Jiminez]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Raegan Lamb]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Keely McConahay<br />Erin McGrath<br />Rylee Rigby<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Payton Blanchette<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ooh Kill 'Em | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 4 October 2018

Laynee Hahn (born on October 2, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | A Time Passing | Contemporary | JUMP (Phoenix) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Spirit | Specialty | unknown | Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Alexis Jennings Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Productions |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Lyrical | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Ellisyn Granda Brinley Harris Emma Harris Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Best in Studio Award Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||||
| 2013 | Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Alexis Jennings Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Raegan Lamb Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Cami Schroeder Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen American League Lines |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Musical Theater Studio Pick Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Teen Productions | |||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Claire Glessner Brinley Harris Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Lines | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Ava Check Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Ellisyn Granda Kendra Guest Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Raegan Lamb Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Amber Skaggs Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| 2014 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Keely McConahay Erin McGrath Rylee Rigby Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2017 | Goons Out | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Payton Blanchette Gracie Brittingham Tara DeRaps Alyssa Diaz McKenna Dickson Marley Gorman Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Gabby Pulido Kylie Thorson |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Hip Hop High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Ooh Kill 'Em | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Alyssa Diaz McKenna Dickson Marley Gorman Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Simrin Player Gabby Pulido Jazlyn Robinson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award |