Laynee Hahn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 130: | Line 168: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I’ll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bluebirds | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 277: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Union | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||