Laynee Hahn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isn’t She Lovely | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 195: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bluebirds | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bluebirds | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 224: | Line 231: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 262: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Goons Out | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 278: | Line 295: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Union | | style="text-align: center; " |Union | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 285: | Line 359: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Icey | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||