Leila Meghdadi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Leila Meghdadi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Leila Meghdadi''' (born on November 8) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts. | [[File:Leila Meghdadi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Leila Meghdadi''' (born on November 8, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Safe & Sound | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Seven Nation Army | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Your Hand On Mine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Surprise Yourself | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Fast Car | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Latch | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dr. Feelgood | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||