Jump to content

Leila Meghdadi: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 84: Line 84:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|Farewell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 99: Line 102:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 105: Line 109:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 111: Line 116:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 117: Line 123:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 123: Line 130:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 129: Line 137:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 135: Line 144:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 141: Line 151:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 147: Line 158:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 153: Line 165:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 159: Line 172:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 165: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 02:03, 30 October 2021

Leila Meghdadi (born on November 8, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at West Coast School of the Arts.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2011 My New Philosophy Hall of Fame (Claremont) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Mini Solos
Double Platinum
2013 Hit the Road Jack Showstopper (Anaheim II) 9th in Mini Solos
Double Platinum
2014 Imagine KAR (Cypress) 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos
2016 Safe & Sound KAR (Pomona) 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2018 Seven Nation Army Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Your Hand On Mine Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario)
2019 Bang Bang Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Surprise Yourself Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario)
2020 Fast Car KAR (San Gabriel) 6th in Elite 15-19 Solos
2021 Latch Lyrical Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Dr. Feelgood Jazz Hall of Fame (Riverside)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Farewell