Lexee Crandall: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Enjoy Being a Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 25: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Intermediate Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Sapphire Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 70: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Spirit | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Victoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alia Acevedo <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Makayla Casillas <br> Cheyanne Collier <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Madison Johanson <br> Alexis Johnson <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Chloe Shippy <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Powrr Large Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Lyrical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Diaz <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Chloe Shippy <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkine]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 23 September 2017

Lexee Crandall (born November 20, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | I Enjoy Being a Girl | unknown | unknown | ||
| 2013 | Listen | unknown | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | did not place |
| 2016 | Beautiful | unknown | unknown | ||
| 2017 | Forgotten | Contemporary | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Countdown (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Senior Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 7th in Senior Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa II) | 1st in Age 15-19 Intermediate Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Shine (Phoenix) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 4th in Senior Solos Sapphire Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Spirit | Specialty | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Ainslee Gehrman Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Alexis Jennings Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Victoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Productions |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||||
| Stand in Holy Places | Lyrical | unknown | Alia Acevedo Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Makayla Casillas Cheyanne Collier Alyssa Diaz Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Madison Johanson Alexis Johnson Viktoria Johnson Addison Moffett Chloe Shippy Alexis Watson |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Powrr Large Groups 2nd in Age 11 & Under Lyrical Excellence | |||||
| Take Back Your Mink | Musical Theater | unknown | Alyssa Diaz Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Addison Moffett Chloe Shippy Cami Schroeder Alexis Watson |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Mary Joy Bell Ainslee Gehrman Ellisyn Granda Laynee Hahn Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkine and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Overall Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines |