Lexie Antolik: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Lexie Antolik.jpg|right|200px]]'''Lexie Antolik''' (born on February 19, 2005) is a young entertainer.{{ | [[File:Lexie Antolik.jpg|right|200px]]'''Lexie Antolik''' (born on February 19, 2005) is a young entertainer. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Carry On | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Sub | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Hello | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Arca | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Beats | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Rewound | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of War | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Changes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|} | |||
===Workbench=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Carry On | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Sub | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Hello | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Arca | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Beats | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Rewound | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Sound of War | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Changes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Live | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lexie.antolik/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lexie.antolik/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 03:43, 10 November 2022

Lexie Antolik (born on February 19, 2005) is a young entertainer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Carry On | Starbound | |||
| 2017 | Sub | Open | Zoi Tatoupolis | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | Elite Gold |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 6th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2018 | Hello | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||||
| Starbound | |||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Inferno | 1st in Blaze 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Inferno Dance Elite Platinum | ||||
| 2019 | Arca | Open | Zoi Tatoupolis | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NRG | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Wrecking Ball | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Starbound | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||||
| NRG | Platinum | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Beats | Jazz | Eshe Gibbs | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2020 | Rewound | Contemporary | Zoi Tatoupolis | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos TDX Scholarships |
| Sound of War | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | |||
| 2021 | Bang Bang | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (San Gabriel) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All Stars HDE All Stars Intermediate Solo All-Stars Convention Scholarships |
| Changes | KAR Live | 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Haunted Heart | KAR Live | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos NYC All Stars HDE All Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 7th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist |
Workbench
| 2016 | Carry On | Starbound | |||
| 2017 | Sub | Open | Zoi Tatoupolis | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | Elite Gold |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 6th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2018 | Hello | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||||
| Starbound | |||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Inferno | 1st in Blaze 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Inferno Dance Elite Platinum | ||||
| 2019 | Arca | Open | Zoi Tatoupolis | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NRG | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Wrecking Ball | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Starbound | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||||
| NRG | Platinum | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Beats | Jazz | Eshe Gibbs | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2020 | Rewound | Contemporary | Zoi Tatoupolis | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos TDX Scholarships |
| Sound of War | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | |||
| 2021 | Bang Bang | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (San Gabriel) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All Stars HDE All Stars Intermediate Solo All-Stars Convention Scholarships |
| Changes | KAR Live | 1st Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Haunted Heart | KAR Live | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos NYC All Stars HDE All Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 7th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist |