Lexie Antolik: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = February 19, 2005 | |birthdate = February 19, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown =Missouri | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = NOW Talent Agency <br> d-Squared Designs <br> The Muny | |affiliations = SugarHaul <br> NOW Talent Agency <br> d-Squared Designs <br> The Muny | ||
|dance studios = Professional Dance Center | |dance studios = MAC Dance <br> Stars R Us <br> Stars Competition Dance <br> Professional Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends =[[Hannah Webb]] <br> [[Maddie Caes]] <br> [[Lexy Linn]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Lexie Antolik''' (born on February 19, 2005) is a young entertainer. | |school grade=12th (22/23)}}'''Lexie Antolik''' (born on February 19, 2005) is a young entertainer from Missouri. | ||
Lexie played Dorothy Gale in ''The Wizard of Oz'' at the Stars Youth Theatre. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brave | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sara Brendel | |||
|Rainbow (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior<br />DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Nordman | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (St. Charles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Lyrical Category Cup<br />Double Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'm Available | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Nordman | |||
|Applause (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore<br />Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Masquerade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Talent on Parade | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (St. Louis II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Competition Kindness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Nordman | |||
|Applause (St. Louis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore<br />Junior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Masquerade | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Talent on Parade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (St. Louis II) | ||
| | |Platinum<br />Competition Kindness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Growing Pains | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sara Brendel | |||
|Rainbow (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|Runner-Up | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Total Package | |||
|- | |||
|Tribute | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Teen Tribute | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Good to Mama | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Shannon Nordman | ||
| | |Rainbow (St. Louis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Total Package | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tribute | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Miss Teen Tribute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |If | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Groove Perfection | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (St. Louis I) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Half Light | ||
|4<sup> | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Groove | |||
|Top Ten<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (St. Louis I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Carry Me Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Carly Lawrence | ||
| | |Dupree Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (St. Louis 2) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior<br />DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite Starz Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (St. Louis) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |History of Wrong Guys | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (St. Louis) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (St. Louis 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remember | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Masquerade (St. Louis 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (St. Louis) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior<br />DOY Finalist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 231: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elite Gold | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | |Elite Starz 12-14 Solos All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 302: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lexie.antolik/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lexie.antolik/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzaWRxKtPiOrmroRqeRg6GA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzaWRxKtPiOrmroRqeRg6GA YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/447558013 Vimeo Video] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||