Lilia Buckingham: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Toxic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |14<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:09, 29 May 2017
Lilia Buckingham is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with MNR Dance Factory. Lilia is close friends with Maddie and Mackenzie Ziegler. In addition to dancing, Lilia also models for brands like Mac & Bean and ModAngel.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | You Say | unknown | unknown | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| 2016 | Toxic | unknown | unknown | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 14th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos |