Lilia Buckingham: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Toxic | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Toxic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |14<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |14<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 29 May 2017
Lilia Buckingham is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with MNR Dance Factory. Lilia is close friends with Maddie and Mackenzie Ziegler. In addition to dancing, Lilia also models for brands like Mac & Bean and ModAngel.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | You Say | unknown | unknown | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos |
| 2016 | Toxic | unknown | unknown | KAR (Long Beach) | |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 14th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos |