Jump to content

Lilliana Martinez: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|No
| rowspan="2" |No
|
| rowspan="2" |
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Scream & Shout
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|Jazz
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Scream & Shout
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="5" |Women's Work
|Women's Work
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|did not place
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Wild Hearts
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|Lyrical
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Revolution (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Wild Hearts
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Jump (Honolulu)
|Jump (Honolulu)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Revolution (Fresno)
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2020
|Lay Your Head Down
|
|
|
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|
|Elite Top First
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Never Again
|
|
|
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Burbank)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 252: Line 233:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios ===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 269: Line 250:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Run the World
| rowspan="5" |Run the World
|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Addison Brawley
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Revolution (Fresno)
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|

Revision as of 01:44, 26 September 2020

Lilliana Martinez (born on December 26, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 No StarQuest (San Jose) 6th in Junior Solos
Starpower (Fresno) 10th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
2018 Scream & Shout Jazz NUVO (Santa Clara) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside)
Women's Work Lyrical KAR (San Jose) 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside)
Starpower (Fresno) 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Revolution (Fresno) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
2019 Wild Hearts Lyrical Jump (Honolulu) 6th in Junior Solos
High Gold
Believe (Fresno)
Revolution (Fresno)
Starpower (Fresno)
2020 Lay Your Head Down KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) Elite Top First
Never Again KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Elite Top First
Rainbow (Burbank) 2nd in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos
TDX Scholarships
Believe (Fresno)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2017 Wings Addison Brawley Showstopper (Anaheim II) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios
2018 Run the World Jazz Addison Brawley Showstopper (Anaheim III) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside)
Starpower (Fresno) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Revolution (Fresno) did not place
KAR (San Jose) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Jar of Hearts Aryanna Alaniz
Lauryn Hamilton
Lauren Betterton
McKenzie Stoeckle
Gianna Stypula
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 7th in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (San Jose) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Wind it Up Addison Wood
Gianna Stypula
Elyssa Gonzales
Sydney Duke
Addison Brawley
Mia Bonadelle
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (San Jose) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Welcome to the Big Show Addison Wood
Gianna Stypula
Brooklyn Williams
Keagan Pickett
Aryanna Alaniz
Lauren Betterton
Addison Brawley
Sophie Carrera
Kennedy Demedeiros
Sydney Duke
Elyssa Gonzales
Lauryn Hamilton
McKenzie Stoeckle
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (San Jose) 1st in Petite Large Groups
2018 Like a Prayer Lyrical Aryanna Alaniz
Charlize Cramer
Hayden Olson
Lauren Betterton
Lauryn Hamilton
Lilliana Martinez
Peyton Coberly
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Play That Sax Jazz Addison Brawley
Addison Wood
Charlize Cramer
Elyssa Gonzales
Hayden Olson
Lauryn Hamilton
Lilliana Martinez
Peyton Coberly
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
New York, New York Open Anya Donaghy
Brooke Ottaway
Brooklyn Williams
Frances Flores
Izabella Rutledge
Jazlyn Williams
Keagan Pickett
Kennedy Paige
Landynn Wilkes
Lexie Lopez
Lilliana Martinez
Nicki Zinkin
Peyton Coberly
Quaya Cloud
Riley Bell
Simona Donaghy
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)
D.F.D. Jazz Addison Brawley
Addison Wood
Anya Donaghy
Aryanna Alaniz
Brooke Ottaway
Brooklyn Williams
Charlize Cramer
Elyssa Gonzales
Frances Flores
Hayden Olson
Keagan Pickett
Kennedy Paige
Landynn Wilkes
Lauren Betterton
Lauryn Hamilton
Lexie Lopez
Lilliana Martinez
Nicki Zinkin
Peyton Coberly
Riley Bell
Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Showbiz (Riverside)

Videos