Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | | rowspan="2" |2005 | ||
|Inchworm | | rowspan="2" |Inchworm | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of tomorrow (Orlando) | |||
|Costume award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 74: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA ( | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional | |1st in mini solos | ||
Regional petite miss | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 125: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1st in Junior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star | | rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |1st in Junior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
Outstanding specialty dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Junior Miss DEA | |National Junior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Preteen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 153: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America Nationals | |Dance Masters of America Nationals | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st runner up for Junior Miss | |||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Junior Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2011 | | rowspan="11" |2011 | ||
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3rd in Teen Rockstar Solos | ||
Lightning gold | |||
Costume award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful Dangerous | |Beautiful Dangerous | ||
| Line 181: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |2nd in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 190: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3rd in Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 228: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| | |6th in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
1st in 12-14 Acro Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2012 | ||
|The Diary of Anne Frank | |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 224: | Line 242: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|In10sity (Hollywood) | |In10sity (Hollywood) | ||
| | |4th in Elite Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | | rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | ||
| Line 230: | Line 249: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
| | |1st in Junior Level 2 Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Paint the Pictures | |Paint the Pictures | ||
| Line 259: | Line 279: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Arm Yourself | |Arm Yourself | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 285: | Line 296: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Believe (Sandusky) | |Believe (Sandusky) | ||
| | |4th in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos | ||
2nd runner up for Teen Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Now is My Time | |Now is My Time | ||
| Line 297: | Line 309: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Energy NDC (Highland) | |Energy NDC (Highland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 310: | Line 316: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Sheer Talent (Bronx) | |Sheer Talent (Bronx) | ||
| | |4th in Teen Solos | ||
Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wake | |Wake | ||
| Line 436: | Line 443: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
Fabulous Extensions Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 542: | Line 550: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | | rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| Line 561: | Line 569: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 571: | Line 579: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Winter games | ||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|Katherine Narasimhan | |||
Natalie Secola | |||
Haley Grieco | |||
Gabrielle Casarcia | |||
Sarah Restano | |||
Jessica Restano | |||
Taylor Breen | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Mini High Score Advanced Group | |||
Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" | | |||
|Circus | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Doll | |Doll | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 584: | Line 613: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I’ve Got a Secret | | rowspan="2" |I’ve Got a Secret | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco | ||
Katherine Narasimhan | |||
Natalie Secola | |||
Nick Dobbs | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pop at the Hop | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Tap | |Gold | ||
|Matt Saffron | |- | ||
|[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other | | rowspan="2" |Pop at the Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Toy Box | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Grieco | |||
Katherine Narasimhan | |||
Nick Dobbs | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1st in Junior Group | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Junior High Score Group | |||
2nd in Junior High Score Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Workin' 9 to 5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 614: | Line 672: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others | | rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 625: | Line 683: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Barnyard | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd in Preteen Line | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3rd in Ages 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4th in Preteen Lines | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5th in Preteen Lines | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |3rd in Junior Lines | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Ooh Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brittany Pent Chloe Lukasiak | |||
Haley Grieco | |||
Janel Moriarty | |||
Jessica Ice | |||
Katherine Narasimhan | |||
Maddie Ziegler | |||
Nina Linhart | |||
Savanna Carrozzi | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | | rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | ||
| Line 666: | Line 751: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 672: | Line 757: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="22" |2011 | | rowspan="22" |2011 | ||
|Americano | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|Brandon Pent | |||
Elissa Berardi | |||
Katherine Narasimhan | |||
Maddie Genre | |||
Olivia Ice | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 696: | Line 792: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Charleston | | rowspan="2" |Charleston | ||
| Line 729: | Line 825: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Junior Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 759: | Line 855: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="3" |Born to Dance | | rowspan="3" |Born to Dance | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 785: | Line 874: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glam | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | | rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | ||