Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by 2001:569:7F96:EE00:A419:DC01:D896:53E7
Line 44: Line 44:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
|2005
| rowspan="2" |Inchworm  
|Inchworm  
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Stars of tomorrow (Orlando)
|Costume award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 74: Line 71:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 78:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|1st in mini solos
|Regional Petite Miss
Regional petite miss
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 130: Line 125:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star
Line 140: Line 134:
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Platinum
Outstanding specialty dancer
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Junior Miss DEA
|National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="8" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="7" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="8" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Preteen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 162: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America Nationals
|Dance Masters of America Nationals
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1st runner up for Junior Miss
Diamond
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2011
| rowspan="11" |2011
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Teen Rockstar Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos
Lightning gold
Costume award
|-
|-
|Beautiful Dangerous
|Beautiful Dangerous
Line 197: Line 181:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|2nd in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 206: Line 190:
|-
|-
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|3rd in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 228: Line 211:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
|6th in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
1st in 12-14 Acro Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="10" |2012
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 242: Line 224:
|unknown
|unknown
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|4th in Elite Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden
Line 249: Line 230:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|1st in Junior Level 2 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Paint the Pictures
|Paint the Pictures
Line 279: Line 259:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Judge Judy
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|unknown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
|Arm Yourself
|Arm Yourself
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 296: Line 285:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Believe (Sandusky)
|Believe (Sandusky)
|4th in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos
2nd runner up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Now is My Time
|Now is My Time
Line 309: Line 297:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 316: Line 310:
|unknown
|unknown
|Sheer Talent (Bronx)
|Sheer Talent (Bronx)
|4th in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Titanium
|-
|-
|Wake
|Wake
Line 443: Line 436:
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|did not place
Fabulous Extensions Award
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 550: Line 542:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="7" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
Line 569: Line 561:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 579: Line 571:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|Winter games
| rowspan="5" |2009
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|Katherine Narasimhan
Natalie Secola
Haley Grieco
Gabrielle Casarcia
Sarah Restano
Jessica Restano
Taylor Breen
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Mini High Score Advanced Group
Gold
|-
| rowspan="12" |
|Circus
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|Doll
|Doll
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 613: Line 584:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I’ve Got a Secret
|I’ve Got a Secret
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Haley Grieco
|unknown
Katherine Narasimhan
Natalie Secola
Nick Dobbs
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Pop at the Hop
|Gold
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pop at the Hop
| rowspan="2" |Workin' 9 to 5
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and 1 other
| rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Groups
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |Toy Box
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Haley Grieco
Katherine Narasimhan
Nick Dobbs
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Groups
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1st in Junior Group
Platinum
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior High Score Group
2nd in Junior High Score Specialty
|-
| rowspan="3" |Workin' 9 to 5
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2010
| rowspan="14" |2010
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
Line 672: Line 614:
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and 2 others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 683: Line 625:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Barnyard
| rowspan="3" |Barnyard
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Preteen Line
|did not place
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3rd in Ages 11-12 Lines
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Preteen Lines
|unknown scoring
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Note to God
| rowspan="2" |Note to God
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Preteen Lines
|unknown scoring
Platinum
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Lines
|unknown scoring
Gold
|-
|Ooh Child
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Brittany Pent Chloe Lukasiak
Haley Grieco
Janel Moriarty
Jessica Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
Maddie Ziegler
Nina Linhart
Savanna Carrozzi
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You
Line 751: Line 666:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 757: Line 672:
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2011
| rowspan="22" |2011
|Americano
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Brandon Pent
Elissa Berardi
Katherine Narasimhan
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Teen Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 792: Line 696:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Charleston
| rowspan="2" |Charleston
Line 825: Line 729:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Junior Group
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 855: Line 759:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2012
|Under the Weather
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="3" |Born to Dance
| rowspan="3" |Born to Dance
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 874: Line 785:
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Preteen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glam
|Glam
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Junior Jazz Large Groups
5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone