Lilliana Martinez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | ||
}}'''Lilliana Martinez''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | }}'''Lilliana Martinez''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down | | rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Never Again | | rowspan="3" |Never Again | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Medicine | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Never Love Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 1 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) 2 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 147: | Line 199: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Brother | | rowspan="2" |Brother | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Peyton Coberly]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Peyton Coberly]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||