Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by 2001:569:7F96:EE00:A419:DC01:D896:53E7
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
| rowspan="2" |2005
|Inchworm  
| rowspan="2" |Inchworm  
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Costume Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 78: Line 81:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Petite Miss
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 84: Line 87:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA Easter Convention
|Dance Masters of PA Easter Convention
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Acro Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 125: Line 128:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star
Line 134: Line 137:
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Specialty Dancer
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Junior Miss DEA
|National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="7" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="8" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 157: Line 160:
|Dance Masters of America Nationals
|Dance Masters of America Nationals
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2011
| rowspan="11" |2011
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos<br />Lightning Gold<br />Costume Award
|-
|-
|Beautiful Dangerous
|Beautiful Dangerous
Line 190: Line 196:
|-
|-
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 211: Line 217:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Acro Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|The Diary of Anne Frank
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 224: Line 230:
|unknown
|unknown
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden
Line 230: Line 236:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
Line 259: Line 265:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Judge Judy
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|unknown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
|Arm Yourself
|Arm Yourself
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 285: Line 282:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Believe (Sandusky)
|Believe (Sandusky)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Now is My Time
|Now is My Time
Line 297: Line 294:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 310: Line 301:
|unknown
|unknown
|Sheer Talent (Bronx)
|Sheer Talent (Bronx)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Wake
|Wake
Line 350: Line 341:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in preteen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)  
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)  
Line 388: Line 379:
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}