Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | | rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Groups<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Winter Games | ||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Haley Grieco<br />Gabrielle Casarcia<br />Sarah Restano<br />Jessica Restano<br />Taylor Breen | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | |||
|Doll | |Doll | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 576: | Line 583: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I’ve Got a Secret | |I’ve Got a Secret | ||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Nick Dobbs | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Groups | ||
| Line 599: | Line 606: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Toy Box | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Nick Dobbs | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1st in Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Junior High Score Groups<br />2nd in Junior High Score Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | | rowspan="4" |5 Guys Named Moe | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 642: | Line 662: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Note to God | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5th in Preteen Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Junior Lines<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | | rowspan="2" |Stretched Out on You | ||
| Line 662: | Line 685: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ooh Child | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Janel Moriarty<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2011 | |||
|Americano | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elissa Bernardi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||