Lily Farrell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Covergirl | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|As Long As You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Want to Go to Paree | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Power of the Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hit Me with a Hot Note | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 10 November 2019
Lily Farrell (born on June 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Addy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Covergirl | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | As Long As You Love Me | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| I Want to Go to Paree | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Power of the Dream | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hit Me with a Hot Note | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|