Lindsey Stobbs: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="8"| | | rowspan="8"|Don't Miss You | ||
| rowspan="8"| | | rowspan="8"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="8"| | | rowspan="8"| | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="16"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Overload | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Lauren Yee | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Boi | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Animals | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Copycat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Lorein Chua<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Neha Mishra<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|America | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||