Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Costume Award
|Best Costume Junior Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="2" |2006
Line 69: Line 69:
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior All-Star Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum Award
|National Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Mini Miss Onstage NY<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />Easter Convention
|Dance Masters of PA<br />Easter Convention
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br />Best Acrobatics Award
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
Line 96: Line 96:
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 108: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="4" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Swingin' on a Star
| rowspan="4" |Swingin' on a Star
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss<br />Dance of America
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 1-12 Division 3 Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
Line 147: Line 144:
| rowspan="8" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Junior Miss Dance of PA
|Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America Nationals
|DMA (San Antonio)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance of America
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 184:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 321: Line 318:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |One Dance
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Brandon Pent]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kassidy Leon]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |One Dance
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duets/Trios
Line 338: Line 349:
| rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brandon Pent]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)  
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)  
Line 355: Line 366:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in teen duet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in teen duet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|-
|Ooh La La
|Ooh La La
Line 392: Line 403:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Kassidy Leon]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duets/Trios
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |2009
Line 413: Line 413:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines<br />Acro Award
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 427: Line 427:
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Fabulous Extensions Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs Resort)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
Line 482: Line 482:
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />and others?
|[[Natalie Secola]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|unknown
|Hip-Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|At the Copa
|Jazz
|unknown
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Body Shop
|Body Shop