Loila Rhee: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Eyesore | |Eyesore | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Way to Fast | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Contemporary | |Full of Grace | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Way to Fast | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Variations | |||
| | |||
|Sam Ness | |||
|Dancemakers (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Addison Leitch]] | |[[Addison Leitch]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Secondary Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
|Rochone Anderson | |Rochone Anderson | ||
|[[Addison Leitch]] | |[[Addison Leitch]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mad World | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Camille Roussel | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 90: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OSCA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 22 October 2022

Loila Rhee (born on October 23, 2006) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pacific Dance and the Southland Ballet Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Eyesore | Lyrical | Radix (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| For You | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | JUMP (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| 2019 | Full of Grace | Lyrical | StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| Way to Fast | Contemporary | StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Variations | Sam Ness | Dancemakers (Anaheim) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | If I Could | Lyrical | Kyle Walker | Addison Leitch | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in 9-11 Secondary Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Shelter | Lyrical | Rochone Anderson | Addison Leitch | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| 2019 | Mad World | Lyrical | Camille Roussel | StarQuest (San Diego) |