Loila Rhee: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:19, 22 October 2022

Loila Rhee (born on October 23, 2006) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pacific Dance and the Southland Ballet Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Eyesore | Lyrical | Radix (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| For You | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | JUMP (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Solos | |
| 2019 | Full of Grace | Lyrical | StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| Way to Fast | Contemporary | StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Variations | Sam Ness | Dancemakers (Anaheim) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | If I Could | Lyrical | Kyle Walker | Addison Leitch | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in 9-11 Secondary Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Shelter | Lyrical | Rochone Anderson | Addison Leitch | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| 2019 | Mad World | Lyrical | Camille Roussel | StarQuest (San Diego) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | StarQuest (San Diego) | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) |