Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Inchworm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |High Hopes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| Line 782: | Line 788: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 1,032: | Line 1,038: | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fantastic | |Fantastic | ||