Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.27.96.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="2" |Inchworm  
| rowspan="3" |Inchworm  
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
Line 59: Line 62:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 92: Line 95:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="4" |High Hopes
| rowspan="5" |High Hopes
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
Line 101: Line 104:
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Solos
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 106: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
Line 782: Line 788:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,032: Line 1,038:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fantastic
|Fantastic