Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Macie Blacklidge''''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.{{Stub}} | [[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Macie Blacklidge''''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister [[Makenna Blacklidge|Makenna]].{{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Girl I Mean To Be | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|When You Wish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Let Me Entertain You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Embers | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Have You Ever Been in Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Believe in the Green Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Rainfall | |||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Architect | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |They Could Feel the End of all Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 34: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 149: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||