Macie Blacklidge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Macie Blacklidge.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''Macie Blacklidge''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center, with her sister [[Makenna Blacklidge|Makenna]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Rainbow (Indianapolis) | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Someone Like You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Architect | |Sweet Architect | ||
| Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Beyond the Green Moss | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makenna Blacklidge]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 141: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
|Maya Palmer | |||
[[Kylie Mendoza]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
| | |||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Falling | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Adare Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
|The Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Hill | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Heat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Woogie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|River Deep Mountain High | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Will be Free | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Eye of the Storm | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Live a Day | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rihanna | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||