Madeline Loope: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Crave You | | rowspan="2" |Crave You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Workers of Art | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 115: | ||
|A Lie | |A Lie | ||
| | | | ||
|The | |The Dancer Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 6 January 2022

Madeline "Maddi" Loope (born on January 5, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Slow Motion | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 9th in Junior Solos Platinum | |
| 2016 | Silent Night | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Charity Photogenic Winner |
| Rain | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| 2017 | Landslide | Lyrical | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2018 | All We Do | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Charity Photogenic Winner |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| Light the Way | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Charity Photogenic Winner | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2019 | Slik | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2020 | Don't Cha | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Things of Beauty Burn | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Solos | |
| 2021 | Crave You | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| Workers of Art | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Radix (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump (Orlando) | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | ||||
| A Lie | The Dancer Awards (Orlando) |