Maddie Caes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Heaven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|TOP (Des Moines) | |TOP (Des Moines) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 7-8 Competitive Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 10 & Under High Point | |5<sup>th</sup> in 7-8 Competitive Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 10 & Under High Point | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|Unsteady | |did not place | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Unsteady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|Stranger Things | |did not place | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:37, 30 December 2020
| Maddie Caes | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | May 3, 2006 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Altoona, Iowa |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Dark Strawberry Blonde |
| School Grade | 8th (20/21) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | dancer student |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Becky Nalevanco's Dance and Tumbling Studio |
| Titles | n/a |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Jamie Caes (mother) |
| Siblings | Maesi Caes (sister) |
| Friends | n/a |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | n/a |
Madelyn "Maddie" Caes (born in May 3, 2006) is a young competitive dancer from Iowa. Her older sister Maesi was one of the members of the junior elite competition team at the ALDC LA and was seen on Lifetime's Dance Moms.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Holly Rock | unknown | Nexstar (Des Moines) | 1st in Newstar 8 & Under Solos | |
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| BravO! (Des Moines) | 5th in Encore Petite Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 5th in Petite Ruby Solos | ||||
| KAR (Kansas City) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2015-6 | Heaven | Lyrical | TOP (Des Moines) | 5th in 7-8 Competitive Solos 7th in 10 & Under High Point | |
| KAR (Omaha) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016-7 | Jailhouse Rock | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2017-8 | Unsteady | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Stranger Things | Contemporary | In10sity (Des Moines) | 7th in Elite Junior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | did not place | ||||